PERSONAL DATA

Through its site, Lise Charmel may need to collect personal data. Any given personal data that the site user will be required to transmit to Lise Charmel for the use of certain services is subject to the provisions of Law No. 78-17 "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6 1978.

LISE CHARMEL does not collect personal data about the user and the needs of the services offered by the site www.lisecharmel.com .

Users provide this data with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting himself to capture. It will be It will be clear to the user whether or not the binding of the data requested.

The recipients of personal data collected are Lise Charmel, its affiliates, technical service providers and possibly its distributors.

Right of access, rectification and deletion

In accordance with the law" Informatiques et libertés" , the user has a right of access, correction and deletion of personal data that can exercise at any time by:
- an e-mail to webmaster@lisecharmel.fr.
- a letter to the following address:. Lise Charmel - Customer Service - 45 rue Saint-Pierre de Vaise - CS 60615-69258 LYON Cedex 09 - FRANCE, stating his name or company name, physical and / or electronic contact, and if the reference which it holds as a member of the site www.lisecharmel.com.

The changes will be made in reasonable time after receipt of the request of the user.

Cookies

Lise Charmel reserves the right to resort to the use of cookies or similar systems on the www.lisecharmel.com site to facilitate navigation on the site and personalize the information they appear.

The cookie may be automatically installed and stored temporarily in memory or on the hard drive of the user. A cookie does not allow Lise Charmel identify the user but is an element which serves to record information relating to the site navigation www.lisecharmel.com, such as IP address, browser type, Internet address, operating system, pages of the site visited by the user, etc.

The user However, the opportunity to oppose the registration of cookies (cookies) by configuring their browser accordingly. However, this operation will result in the deletion of all cookies used by the browser, which can lead to alteration or loss of certain information. Deleting cookies can also make it difficult to modify or browsing www.lisecharmel.com site.

APPLICABLE LAW

These conditions are governed by the French law. French courts are legally competent to entertain any dispute relating to the use of this site.